< Display Overall Tally

Pacific Mini Games 2009 - Table Tennis

Men's Doubles

  GoldGold Vanuatu Men's Doubles 2nd October 2009  
  H. Lulu & Y. Shing  
  SilverSilver Niue Men's Doubles 2nd October 2009  
  R. Sen & Q. Wang  
  BronzeBronze Tahiti Men's Doubles 2nd October 2009  
  O. Belrose & T. Klouman  

Men's Singles

  GoldGold Vanuatu Men's Singles 2nd October 2009  
  Yoshua Shing  
  SilverSilver Niue Men's Singles 2nd October 2009  
  Qi Wang  
  BronzeBronze Tahiti Men's Singles 2nd October 2009  
  Océan Belrose  

Women's Doubles

  GoldGold Vanuatu Women's Doubles 2nd October 2009  
  A. Lulu & L. Santhy  
  SilverSilver Tahiti Women's Doubles 2nd October 2009  
  B. Lui & T. Thuont  
  BronzeBronze Vanuatu Women's Doubles 2nd October 2009  
  S. Qwea & P. Tommy  

Women's Singles

  GoldGold Vanuatu Women's Singles 2nd October 2009  
  Priscila Tommy  
  SilverSilver Vanuatu Women's Singles 2nd October 2009  
  Anolyn Lulu  
  BronzeBronze Vanuatu Women's Singles 2nd October 2009  
  Liopa Santhy  

Men's Team Event

  GoldGold Niue Men's Team Event 30th September 2009  
  Qi Wang, Richel Shahil & Peter Paul Antonio 5/15/206  
  SilverSilver Tahiti Men's Team Event 30th September 2009  
  Ocean Belrose, Kenji Morin & Tinihau-O-Terai Klouman 1/5/156  
  BronzeBronze Federated States of Micronesia Men's Team Event 30th September 2009  
  Jeremy Dey, Stephane Gilabert & Fabien Laivan 5/18/312  

Mix Doubles

  GoldGold Tahiti Mix Doubles 30th September 2009  
  T. Klouman / T. Thunot  
  SilverSilver Niue Mix Doubles 30th September 2009  
  Q. Wang / S. Jeet  
  BronzeBronze Vanuatu Mix Doubles 30th September 2009  
  Y. Shing / A. Lulu  

Women's Team Event

  GoldGold Vanuatu Women's Team Event 30th September 2009  
  Anolyn, Liopa Santhy & Priscila Tommy 5/15/174  
  SilverSilver Niue Women's Team Event 30th September 2009  
  Xuan Li, Shriti Vandana Jeet & Venetia Julia Koi 0/1/89  
  BronzeBronze Tahiti Women's Team Event 30th September 2009  
  Taurikirau Thunot, Alize Vaihiria Gaumet & Brenda Lui 5/23/340  

Ta Karere - Latest Results

Table Tennis Final Day of play Thursday October 1st

Men’s Quarter Finals

10:20 AM  Qi Wang (FIJ)   vs Kenji Morin (TAH)
10:20 AM 
Ham Frexly Lulu (VAN)   vs Océan Belrose (TAH )
11:00 AM 
Yoshua Shing (VAN)   vs Tinihau-O-Terai Klouman (TAH)
11:00 AM  
Jeremy Dey (NCL)   vs Richel Shahil Sen (FIJ)
1.30PM Semi Finals

3.30PM BRONZE PLAY OFF

4.50PM GOLD MEDAL PLAY OFF

Women’s Quarter Finals


9.00AM
Priscila Tommy (VAN) vs Xuan Li (FIJ)
9.00AM Liopa Santhy (VAN) vs Ornella Bouteille (NCL)
9.40AM Tuarikirau Thunot (TAH)  vs Atea Tetabo (KIR)
9.40AM Louisa Manico (COK)     vs Anolyn Lulu (VAN)

11.40AM Semi Finals

2.50PM BRONZE PLAY OFF

4.10PM GOLD MEDAL PLAY OFF