< Display Overall Tally

Pacific Mini Games 2009 - Athletics

Mens 3000m Steeplechase

  GoldGold Solomon Islands Mens 3000m Steeplechase 23rd September 2009  
  Chris Votu 10:07.43  
  SilverSilver Tahiti Mens 3000m Steeplechase 23rd September 2009  
  Tupuhoe Tahi 10:14.35  

Womens 5000m Run

  GoldGold Solomon Islands Womens 5000m Run 23rd September 2009  
  Betty Babalu 20:10.29  
  SilverSilver Niue Womens 5000m Run 23rd September 2009  
  Sereima Liku 20:10.67  
  BronzeBronze Federated States of Micronesia Womens 5000m Run 23rd September 2009  
  Anne Beaufils 20:20.63  

Womens Discus Throw

  GoldGold Tonga Womens Discus Throw 23rd September 2009  
  Ana Po'uhila 53.10m  
  SilverSilver Samoa Womens Discus Throw 23rd September 2009  
  Margaret Satupai 50.94m  
  BronzeBronze Cook Islands Womens Discus Throw 23rd September 2009  
  Tereapii Tapoki 48.46m  

Womens Javelin Throw

  GoldGold Federated States of Micronesia Womens Javelin Throw 23rd September 2009  
  Bina Ramesh 47.66m  
  SilverSilver Federated States of Micronesia Womens Javelin Throw 23rd September 2009  
  Astrid Waheo 47.48m  
  BronzeBronze Tahiti Womens Javelin Throw 23rd September 2009  
  Teuruerani Tanepau 45.24m  

Men's 10000m

  GoldGold Solomon Islands Men's 10000m 24th September 2009  
  Chris Votu 33:07.83  
  SilverSilver Tahiti Men's 10000m 24th September 2009  
  Georges Richmond 33:27.84  
  BronzeBronze Federated States of Micronesia Men's 10000m 24th September 2009  
  Cedric Oblet 33:35.56  

Men's 100m

  GoldGold Niue Men's 100m 24th September 2009  
  Niko Verekauta 10.59sec  
  SilverSilver Niue Men's 100m 24th September 2009  
  Ratu Banuve L. 10.68sec  
  BronzeBronze Fiji Men's 100m 24th September 2009  
  Lagaua Isac J. L. T. 10.75sec  

Men's 800m

  GoldGold Niue Men's 800m 24th September 2009  
  Varasiko Toge Tomeru 1:55.60  
  SilverSilver Vanuatu Men's 800m 24th September 2009  
  Arnold Sorina 1:56.39  
  BronzeBronze Samoa Men's 800m 24th September 2009  
  Iulio Lafai 1:59.14  

Women's 100m

  GoldGold Niue Women's 100m 24th September 2009  
  Makelesi Bulikiobo 11.97sec  
  SilverSilver Tonga Women's 100m 24th September 2009  
  Latai Sikuvea 12.46sec  
  BronzeBronze Tonga Women's 100m 24th September 2009  
  Vasi Feke 12.62sec  

Women's 800m

  GoldGold Niue Women's 800m 24th September 2009  
  Kavita Maharaj 2:18.40  
  SilverSilver Tahiti Women's 800m 24th September 2009  
  Astrid Montuclard 2:19.82  
  BronzeBronze Niue Women's 800m 24th September 2009  
  Salote Naiula 2:20.13  

Women's Hammer Throw

  GoldGold Tonga Women's Hammer Throw 24th September 2009  
  Ana Po'uhila 50.70m  
  SilverSilver Federated States of Micronesia Women's Hammer Throw 24th September 2009  
  Elise Takosi 49.80m  
  BronzeBronze Federated States of Micronesia Women's Hammer Throw 24th September 2009  
  Bina Ramesh 42.57m  

Women's High Jump

  GoldGold Tahiti Women's High Jump 24th September 2009  
  Johanna Sui 1.62m  
  SilverSilver Tahiti Women's High Jump 24th September 2009  
  Terani Faremiro 1.62m  
  BronzeBronze Tahiti Women's High Jump 24th September 2009  
  Oceane LeFranc 1.53m  

Men's 1500m

  GoldGold Federated States of Micronesia Men's 1500m 25th September 2009  
  Cedric Oblet 4:11.17  
  SilverSilver Vanuatu Men's 1500m 25th September 2009  
  Arnold Sorina 4:15.11  
  BronzeBronze Niue Men's 1500m 25th September 2009  
  Varasiko Toge Tomeru 4:15.62  

Men's 400m

  GoldGold Niue Men's 400m 25th September 2009  
  Niko Verekauta 48.83sec  
  SilverSilver Tahiti Men's 400m 25th September 2009  
  Joselyn Muntaner 49.68sec  
  BronzeBronze Niue Men's 400m 25th September 2009  
  Osea Dasalusalu 49.92sec  

Men's Hammer Throw

  GoldGold Federated States of Micronesia Men's Hammer Throw 25th September 2009  
  Erwan Cassier 56.38m  
  SilverSilver Federated States of Micronesia Men's Hammer Throw 25th September 2009  
  Petelo Toto 50.74m  
  BronzeBronze Norfolk Islands Men's Hammer Throw 25th September 2009  
  Brentt Jones 47.33m  

Men's Javelin

  GoldGold Niue Men's Javelin 25th September 2009  
  Leslie Copeland 74.98m GR  
  SilverSilver Federated States of Micronesia Men's Javelin 25th September 2009  
  Mathieu Roulet 63.32m  
  BronzeBronze Wallis and Futuna Men's Javelin 25th September 2009  
  Sosefo Panuve 63.19m  

Men's Long Jump

  GoldGold Federated States of Micronesia Men's Long Jump 25th September 2009  
  Frederic Erin 7.74m  
  SilverSilver Tahiti Men's Long Jump 25th September 2009  
  Raihau Maiau 7.45m  
  BronzeBronze Niue Men's Long Jump 25th September 2009  
  Ernest Petueli 6.68m  

Women's 10000m

  GoldGold Federated States of Micronesia Women's 10000m 25th September 2009  
  Josiane Chipeaux 41:24.10  
  SilverSilver Solomon Islands Women's 10000m 25th September 2009  
  Betty Babalu 42:08.95  

Women's 400m

  GoldGold Niue Women's 400m 25th September 2009  
  Makelesi Bulikiobo 55.71sec  
  SilverSilver Niue Women's 400m 25th September 2009  
  Paulini Korowaqa 58.02sec  
  BronzeBronze Niue Women's 400m 25th September 2009  
  Makitalena Lokolokobuka 58.89sec  

Men's 110m Hurdles

  GoldGold Tonga Men's 110m Hurdles 26th September 2009  
  Inoke Finau 15.27sec  
  SilverSilver Niue Men's 110m Hurdles 26th September 2009  
  Jone Wainoqolo 15.31sec  
  BronzeBronze Federated States of Micronesia Men's 110m Hurdles 26th September 2009  
  Xavier Fenuafanote 15.36sec  

Men's 200m

  GoldGold Niue Men's 200m 26th September 2009  
  Niko Verekauta 21.33sec  
  SilverSilver Niue Men's 200m 26th September 2009  
  Ratu Banuve L. Tabakauco 21.70sec  
  BronzeBronze Niue Men's 200m 26th September 2009  
  Tevita Tuvuloka Nalovo 22.16sec  

Men's 5000m

  GoldGold Federated States of Micronesia Men's 5000m 26th September 2009  
  Cedric Oblet 15:53.92  
  SilverSilver Tahiti Men's 5000m 26th September 2009  
  Georges Richmond 16:07.22  
  BronzeBronze Tahiti Men's 5000m 26th September 2009  
  Francky Maraetaata 16:25.65  

Men's High Jump

  GoldGold Federated States of Micronesia Men's High Jump 26th September 2009  
  Yorick Metzdorf 1.95m  
  SilverSilver Tahiti Men's High Jump 26th September 2009  
  Raihau Maiau 1.92m  
  BronzeBronze Tonga Men's High Jump 26th September 2009  
  Esau Vakameilalo 1.89m  

Men's Octathlon

  GoldGold Niue Men's Octathlon 26th September 2009  
  Kolinio Qarau 4719  
  SilverSilver Tahiti Men's Octathlon 26th September 2009  
  Yoann Barff 4138  

Men's Shot Put

  GoldGold Federated States of Micronesia Men's Shot Put 26th September 2009  
  Daniel Kilama 16.17m  
  SilverSilver Samoa Men's Shot Put 26th September 2009  
  Shaka Sola 16.16m  
  BronzeBronze Cook Islands Men's Shot Put 26th September 2009  
  Mau George 13.85m  

Women's 100m Hurdles

  GoldGold Tahiti Women's 100m Hurdles 26th September 2009  
  Terani Faremiro 15.14sec  
  SilverSilver Tonga Women's 100m Hurdles 26th September 2009  
  Vasi Feke 15.21sec  
  BronzeBronze Tahiti Women's 100m Hurdles 26th September 2009  
  Johanna Sui 15.52sec  

Women's 1500m

  GoldGold Niue Women's 1500m 26th September 2009  
  Kavita Maharaj 5:04.43  
  SilverSilver Niue Women's 1500m 26th September 2009  
  Salote Naiula 5:05.91  
  BronzeBronze Tahiti Women's 1500m 26th September 2009  
  Astrid Montuclard 5:05.92  

Women's 200m

  GoldGold Niue Women's 200m 26th September 2009  
  Makelesi Bulikiobo 24.52sec  
  SilverSilver Niue Women's 200m 26th September 2009  
  Paulini Korowaqa 25.07sec  
  BronzeBronze Niue Women's 200m 26th September 2009  
  Anameli Korowaqa 25.33sec  

Women's Heptathlon

  GoldGold Niue Women's Heptathlon 26th September 2009  
  Soko Salaniqiqi 4745  
  SilverSilver Tahiti Women's Heptathlon 26th September 2009  
  Terano Faremiro 4723  
  BronzeBronze Tahiti Women's Heptathlon 26th September 2009  
  Johanna Sui 4258  

Women's Triple Jump

  GoldGold Tahiti Women's Triple Jump 26th September 2009  
  Terani Faremiro 11.58m  
  SilverSilver Niue Women's Triple Jump 26th September 2009  
  Soko Salaniqiqi 11.31m  
  BronzeBronze Tuvalu Women's Triple Jump 26th September 2009  
  Manoa Asenate 10.29m  

Men's 4 x 100m Relay

  GoldGold Niue Men's 4 x 100m Relay 27th September 2009  
  41.20sec  
  SilverSilver Tonga Men's 4 x 100m Relay 27th September 2009  
  43.35sec  
  BronzeBronze Fiji Men's 4 x 100m Relay 27th September 2009  
  43.97sec  

Men's 4 x 400m

  GoldGold Niue Men's 4 x 400m 27th September 2009  
  3:20.49  
  SilverSilver Tonga Men's 4 x 400m 27th September 2009  
  3:27.64  

Men's 400m Hurdles

  GoldGold Niue Men's 400m Hurdles 27th September 2009  
  Jone Wainiqolo 55.12sec  
  SilverSilver Tonga Men's 400m Hurdles 27th September 2009  
  Heamatangi Tu'ivai 57.33sec  
  BronzeBronze Tahiti Men's 400m Hurdles 27th September 2009  
  Jocelyn Muntaner 57.64sec  

Men's Discus Throw

  GoldGold Federated States of Micronesia Men's Discus Throw 27th September 2009  
  Daniel Kilama 46.57m  
  SilverSilver Tahiti Men's Discus Throw 27th September 2009  
  Miatoa Rooarii Pito 46.46m  
  BronzeBronze Federated States of Micronesia Men's Discus Throw 27th September 2009  
  Erwan Cassier 45.68m  

Men's Half Marathon

  GoldGold Tahiti Men's Half Marathon 27th September 2009  
  Georges Richmond 1:14:01.52  
  SilverSilver Tahiti Men's Half Marathon 27th September 2009  
  Francky Maraetaata 1:14:55.73  
  BronzeBronze Solomon Islands Men's Half Marathon 27th September 2009  
  Chris Votu 1:15:38.13  

Men's Triple Jump

  GoldGold Federated States of Micronesia Men's Triple Jump 27th September 2009  
  Frederic Erin 16.03m  
  SilverSilver Federated States of Micronesia Men's Triple Jump 27th September 2009  
  Kainric Ozoux 14.10m  
  BronzeBronze Tahiti Men's Triple Jump 27th September 2009  
  Raihau Maiau 13.96m  

Women's 4 x 100m Relay

  GoldGold Niue Women's 4 x 100m Relay 27th September 2009  
  46.63sec  
  SilverSilver Tonga Women's 4 x 100m Relay 27th September 2009  
  48.61sec  

Women's 4 x 400m

  GoldGold Niue Women's 4 x 400m 27th September 2009  
  3:56.05  

Women's 400m Hurdles

  GoldGold Niue Women's 400m Hurdles 27th September 2009  
  Anameli Navukitu 65.32sec  
  SilverSilver Tahiti Women's 400m Hurdles 27th September 2009  
  Oceane LeFranc 65.90sec  
  BronzeBronze Tonga Women's 400m Hurdles 27th September 2009  
  Vasi Feke 68.12sec  

Women's Half Marathon

  GoldGold Federated States of Micronesia Women's Half Marathon 27th September 2009  
  Josiane Chipeaux 1:29:24.65  
  SilverSilver Federated States of Micronesia Women's Half Marathon 27th September 2009  
  Anne Beaufils 1:36:37.93  
  BronzeBronze Tahiti Women's Half Marathon 27th September 2009  
  ValĂ©rie Bechennec 1:38:21.26  

Women's Long Jump

  GoldGold Tahiti Women's Long Jump 27th September 2009  
  Terani Faremiro 5.62m  
  SilverSilver Niue Women's Long Jump 27th September 2009  
  Soko Salaniqiqi 5.54m  
  BronzeBronze Tahiti Women's Long Jump 27th September 2009  
  Johanna Sui 5.51m  

Women's Shot Put

  GoldGold Tonga Women's Shot Put 27th September 2009  
  Ana Po'uhila 16.53m  
  SilverSilver Samoa Women's Shot Put 27th September 2009  
  Margaret Satupai 14.52m  
  BronzeBronze Cook Islands Women's Shot Put 27th September 2009  
  Tereapii Tapoki 13.88m  

Ta Karere - Notice Board

Athletics Medal Tally will be updated after each session once all medal winners are confirmed by PGC.