< Display Overall Tally

Pacific Mini Games 2017 - Athletics

10000 metres Men

  GoldGold Vanuatu 10000 metres Men 11th December 2017  
  Charley Simon 34.05.91  
  SilverSilver Vanuatu 10000 metres Men 11th December 2017  
  Napuat Armon 34.07.84  
  BronzeBronze Papua New Guinea 10000 metres Men 11th December 2017  
  Kaspar Simbai 34.27.40  

10000 metres Women

  GoldGold Solomon Islands 10000 metres Women 11th December 2017  
  Firisua Sharon Kikini 39.25.94  
  SilverSilver Solomon Islands 10000 metres Women 11th December 2017  
  Matekali Dianah 40.34.80  
  BronzeBronze New Caledonia 10000 metres Women 11th December 2017  
  Hirzel Celine 42.02.82  

Mens 800 metres

  GoldGold Cook Islands Mens 800 metres 11th December 2017  
  BEDDOES Alex 1:54.77  
  SilverSilver Papua New Guinea Mens 800 metres 11th December 2017  
  OROVO Martin 1:55.77  
  BronzeBronze Fiji Mens 800 metres 11th December 2017  
  VEITAQOMAKI Petero 1:57.12  

Mens High Jump SEN

  GoldGold Fiji Mens High Jump SEN 11th December 2017  
  KAIWALU Malakai 2.06 meters  
  SilverSilver Papua New Guinea Mens High Jump SEN 11th December 2017  
  RICHARD Peniel 2.03  
  BronzeBronze Tonga Mens High Jump SEN 11th December 2017  
  FOLIAKI Mosese 2.00 meters  

Mens Javelin Ambulent PAR

  GoldGold New Caledonia Mens Javelin Ambulent PAR 11th December 2017  
  WASHETINE Thier 43.54 meters  
  SilverSilver Fiji Mens Javelin Ambulent PAR 11th December 2017  
  Rakesa Iosefo J27.43 meters  
  BronzeBronze Wallis and Futuna Mens Javelin Ambulent PAR 11th December 2017  
  AVEUKI Manako Fal J39.87 meters  

Mens Javelin SEN

  GoldGold Samoa Mens Javelin SEN 11th December 2017  
  TUIMASEVE Donny 63.73 metres  
  SilverSilver Fiji Mens Javelin SEN 11th December 2017  
  TAMANI Pita 62.15 metres  
  BronzeBronze Vanuatu Mens Javelin SEN 11th December 2017  
  NASAWA Jack 60.98 metres  

Womens 800 metre

  GoldGold Vanuatu Womens 800 metre 11th December 2017  
  HELLO Valentine 2:16.76  
  SilverSilver Papua New Guinea Womens 800 metre 11th December 2017  
  GAHEKAVE Poro 2:18.00  
  BronzeBronze Papua New Guinea Womens 800 metre 11th December 2017  
  TINE Tuna 2:19.38  

Womens Long Jump SEN

  GoldGold Papua New Guinea Womens Long Jump SEN 11th December 2017  
  KAPUTIN Rellie 6.40 metres  
  SilverSilver Papua New Guinea Womens Long Jump SEN 11th December 2017  
  TOPAL Annie 5.68 metres  
  BronzeBronze Papua New Guinea Womens Long Jump SEN 11th December 2017  
  MONAGI, Adrine 5.59 metres  

Womens Shot Put SEN

  GoldGold Tonga Womens Shot Put SEN 11th December 2017  
  TUUTAFAIVA Ata Maama 14.95 meters  
  SilverSilver New Caledonia Womens Shot Put SEN 11th December 2017  
  Bologna Ashely 14.53 meter  
  BronzeBronze Cook Islands Womens Shot Put SEN 11th December 2017  
  TAPOKI Tereapii 12.75 meters  

Men 5000 metres SEN

  GoldGold Papua New Guinea Men 5000 metres SEN 12th December 2017  
  KASPER Simbai 16:00.10  
  SilverSilver Fiji Men 5000 metres SEN 12th December 2017  
  LAL Avikash 16:07.56  
  BronzeBronze Vanuatu Men 5000 metres SEN 12th December 2017  
  NAWKA Lelow Jack 16:10.77  

Men Long Jump SEN

  GoldGold Papua New Guinea Men Long Jump SEN 12th December 2017  
  HURE Roland 7.08 meters  
  SilverSilver Fiji Men Long Jump SEN 12th December 2017  
  BULIVOROVORO Sireli 7.00 meter  
  BronzeBronze Vanuatu Men Long Jump SEN 12th December 2017  
  PAUL Keven 6.88 meters  

Mens 100 metre Ambulent PAR

  GoldGold New Caledonia Mens 100 metre Ambulent PAR 12th December 2017  
  BOVA Sylvai 12.13  
  SilverSilver Vanuatu Mens 100 metre Ambulent PAR 12th December 2017  
  DICK Peter 13.51  
  BronzeBronze Vanuatu Mens 100 metre Ambulent PAR 12th December 2017  
  HOUSSIMOLI Marc J14.67  

Mens 100 metre Finals SEN

  GoldGold Papua New Guinea Mens 100 metre Finals SEN 12th December 2017  
  MARAI Nazmie-lee 10.84  
  SilverSilver Samoa Mens 100 metre Finals SEN 12th December 2017  
  MASOE Kelvin 10.88  
  BronzeBronze Fiji Mens 100 metre Finals SEN 12th December 2017  
  RADRUDRU Kolinio 11.04  

Mens 400 metre Hurdles SEN

  GoldGold Papua New Guinea Mens 400 metre Hurdles SEN 12th December 2017  
  BOINO Mowen 52.10  
  SilverSilver Papua New Guinea Mens 400 metre Hurdles SEN 12th December 2017  
  LERKIN Ephraim 52.25 metre  
  BronzeBronze Tonga Mens 400 metre Hurdles SEN 12th December 2017  
  POOI Talatala Oe Toetuu 53.63  

Mens Discus SEN

  GoldGold Papua New Guinea Mens Discus SEN 12th December 2017  
  PARAKA Debono 49.57 metre  

Mens Discus SEN

  SilverSilver Wallis and Futuna Mens Discus SEN 12th December 2017  
  VALAO Ryan Lorenzo Sele 48.84 metre  

Mens Discus SEN

  BronzeBronze New Caledonia Mens Discus SEN 12th December 2017  
  CASSIER Erwan 47.33 metre  

Womens 100 metres SEN

  GoldGold Papua New Guinea Womens 100 metres SEN 12th December 2017  
  WISIL Toea 12.00  
  SilverSilver Cook Islands Womens 100 metres SEN 12th December 2017  
  TAEA Patricia 12.08  
  BronzeBronze Fiji Womens 100 metres SEN 12th December 2017  
  NAULU Makereta 12.19  

Womens 400 metre Hurdles SEN

  GoldGold Papua New Guinea Womens 400 metre Hurdles SEN 12th December 2017  
  KANAM Raylyne 65.43  
  SilverSilver Papua New Guinea Womens 400 metre Hurdles SEN 12th December 2017  
  TOPAL Annie 66.21  

Womens 5000 metres SEN

  GoldGold Solomon Islands Womens 5000 metres SEN 12th December 2017  
  FIRISUA Sharon Kikini 18.28.81  
  SilverSilver Papua New Guinea Womens 5000 metres SEN 12th December 2017  
  GAHEKAVE Poro 18.44.45  
  BronzeBronze Solomon Islands Womens 5000 metres SEN 12th December 2017  
  MATEKALI Dianah 19:20.57  

Womens Hammer SEN

  GoldGold New Caledonia Womens Hammer SEN 12th December 2017  
  DURAND Leina 43.67 meters  
  SilverSilver Papua New Guinea Womens Hammer SEN 12th December 2017  
  TRAVERTZ Jacklyn 41.22  
  BronzeBronze Papua New Guinea Womens Hammer SEN 12th December 2017  
  TOAKO Sharon 35.50 meters  

Womens Shot Put Ambulent PAR

  GoldGold New Caledonia Womens Shot Put Ambulent PAR 12th December 2017  
  VANDEGOU Rose  
  SilverSilver New Caledonia Womens Shot Put Ambulent PAR 12th December 2017  
  WELEPA Rose  
  BronzeBronze Papua New Guinea Womens Shot Put Ambulent PAR 12th December 2017  
  NIME Vero  

Men 3000m Steeplechase SEN

  GoldGold Vanuatu Men 3000m Steeplechase SEN 13th December 2017  
  CHARLEY Simon 9:44.37  
  SilverSilver Vanuatu Men 3000m Steeplechase SEN 13th December 2017  
  NAWKA Lelow Jack 9:48.54  
  BronzeBronze Papua New Guinea Men 3000m Steeplechase SEN 13th December 2017  
  KASPER Simbai 9:55.81  

Men 400 Metre SEN

  GoldGold Papua New Guinea Men 400 Metre SEN 13th December 2017  
  ALIEL Benjamin 48.01  
  SilverSilver Vanuatu Men 400 Metre SEN 13th December 2017  
  TOA Bradley 48.15  
  BronzeBronze Papua New Guinea Men 400 Metre SEN 13th December 2017  
  LERKIN Ephraim 48.20  

Men 4x100 Metre Relay SEN

  GoldGold Fiji Men 4x100 Metre Relay SEN 13th December 2017  
  BULIVOROVORO Sireli, RADRUDRU Kolinio, LEMEKI Tony, POWELL Aaron 41.30  
  SilverSilver Papua New Guinea Men 4x100 Metre Relay SEN 13th December 2017  
  LIVUAN Charles, Marai Nazmie-Lee, STONE Nelson WISIL Kupun 41.30  
  BronzeBronze Vanuatu Men 4x100 Metre Relay SEN 13th December 2017  
  LOLTEN Steve, TOA Bradly, MENTO Brandy, SIMEON Markly 41.73  

Men Hammer Throw SEN

  GoldGold New Caledonia Men Hammer Throw SEN 13th December 2017  
  CASSIER Erwan 57.05 meters  
  SilverSilver New Caledonia Men Hammer Throw SEN 13th December 2017  
  TOTO, Petelo 53.24 meters  
  BronzeBronze Papua New Guinea Men Hammer Throw SEN 13th December 2017  
  PARAKA Debono 37.17 meters  

Men Pole Vault SEN

  GoldGold New Caledonia Men Pole Vault SEN 13th December 2017  
  GEFFROUAIS Florian 4.00m  
  SilverSilver Tonga Men Pole Vault SEN 13th December 2017  
  FOLIAKI Mosese 3.50m  
  BronzeBronze Wallis and Futuna Men Pole Vault SEN 13th December 2017  
  TAUVALE Vinceslas 3.40m  

Women 3000m steeplechase SEN

  GoldGold Papua New Guinea Women 3000m steeplechase SEN 13th December 2017  
  GAHEKAVE Poro 11:54.37  
  SilverSilver Papua New Guinea Women 3000m steeplechase SEN 13th December 2017  
  BORAM Esther 12:44.76  
  BronzeBronze Papua New Guinea Women 3000m steeplechase SEN 13th December 2017  
  TINE Tuna 12:56.38  

Women 400 metre SEN

  GoldGold Fiji Women 400 metre SEN 13th December 2017  
  SENOKONOKO Miriama 57.34  
  SilverSilver Fiji Women 400 metre SEN 13th December 2017  
  TINAI Elenani 57.90  
  BronzeBronze Papua New Guinea Women 400 metre SEN 13th December 2017  
  MALAMUT Nancy 58.24  

Women 4x100 Metre Relay SEN

  GoldGold Fiji Women 4x100 Metre Relay SEN 13th December 2017  
  Ragatu Serenia, Senokonokono Miriama, Sailosi Elenoa, Naulu Makereta, 47.43  
  SilverSilver Vanuatu Women 4x100 Metre Relay SEN 13th December 2017  
  Judith Alatoa, Malres Lyza, Kalopong Christelle, Nalin Roslyn 49.03  

Women Discus SEN

  GoldGold Cook Islands Women Discus SEN 13th December 2017  
  TAPOKI Tereapii 47.11m  
  SilverSilver New Caledonia Women Discus SEN 13th December 2017  
  TAKOSI Atana 43.78m  
  BronzeBronze Vanuatu Women Discus SEN 13th December 2017  
  MALEP Selare 31.85m  

Women Triple Jump SEN

  GoldGold Papua New Guinea Women Triple Jump SEN 13th December 2017  
  KAPUTIN Rellie 13.26m  
  SilverSilver Fiji Women Triple Jump SEN 13th December 2017  
  SENOKONOKONO 12.46m  
  BronzeBronze Papua New Guinea Women Triple Jump SEN 13th December 2017  
  TOPAL Annie 12.22m  

Men 200 meter SEN

  GoldGold Papua New Guinea Men 200 meter SEN 14th December 2017  
  MARAI Nazmie-lee 21.66  
  SilverSilver Papua New Guinea Men 200 meter SEN 14th December 2017  
  PINIAU Theo 21.94  
  BronzeBronze Vanuatu Men 200 meter SEN 14th December 2017  
  MENTO Brandy 21.95  

Men 4x400 meter relay SEN

  GoldGold Papua New Guinea Men 4x400 meter relay SEN 14th December 2017  
  ALIEL Benjamin, STONE Nelson, BOINO Mowen LERKIN Ephraim 3.16.89  
  SilverSilver Fiji Men 4x400 meter relay SEN 14th December 2017  
  RAVUCI Kameli, TUPUILAGI Sailosi, VEITAQOMAKI Petero, RAILOA Samuela 3.17.88  
  BronzeBronze Vanuatu Men 4x400 meter relay SEN 14th December 2017  
  TAMATHUI Jackfrey, NATHAN Frem, KAPALU Bernard, TOA Bradly 3.20.19  

Men Decathlon SEN

  GoldGold New Caledonia Men Decathlon SEN 14th December 2017  
  GEFFROUAIS Florian 10  
  SilverSilver Vanuatu Men Decathlon SEN 14th December 2017  
  HAM Stephen 8  
  BronzeBronze Wallis and Futuna Men Decathlon SEN 14th December 2017  
  KIVALU Sililo 6  

Mens 110 metre Hurdles SEN

  GoldGold Tonga Mens 110 metre Hurdles SEN 14th December 2017  
  POOI Talatala Oe Toetuu  
  SilverSilver Fiji Mens 110 metre Hurdles SEN 14th December 2017  
  QAQA Errol  
  BronzeBronze Samoa Mens 110 metre Hurdles SEN 14th December 2017  
  PETER Alefosio Kolone  

Mens 1500 metre SEN

  GoldGold Fiji Mens 1500 metre SEN 14th December 2017  
  VEITAQOMAKI Petero 4:19:10  
  SilverSilver Papua New Guinea Mens 1500 metre SEN 14th December 2017  
  OROVO Martin 4:19:85  
  BronzeBronze Vanuatu Mens 1500 metre SEN 14th December 2017  
  LAUS Samson 4:19:88  

Mens Half Marathon SEN

  GoldGold Vanuatu Mens Half Marathon SEN 14th December 2017  
  CHARLEY Simon 1:15:44.00  
  SilverSilver Fiji Mens Half Marathon SEN 14th December 2017  
  LAL Avikash 1:16:08.00  
  BronzeBronze Vanuatu Mens Half Marathon SEN 14th December 2017  
  NAWKA LELOW Jack 1:17:38.00  

Mens Shot Put SEN

  GoldGold Wallis and Futuna Mens Shot Put SEN 14th December 2017  
  VALAO Ryan Lorenzo Sele 14.71 metres  
  SilverSilver Fiji Mens Shot Put SEN 14th December 2017  
  FALL Mustafa 14.60 metre  
  BronzeBronze New Caledonia Mens Shot Put SEN 14th December 2017  
  CASSIER Erwan 13.82 metre  

Mens Triple Jump SEN

  GoldGold Papua New Guinea Mens Triple Jump SEN 14th December 2017  
  RICHARD Peniel 15.45 metre  
  SilverSilver Fiji Mens Triple Jump SEN 14th December 2017  
  VOLLMER Eugene 15.30 metre  
  BronzeBronze New Caledonia Mens Triple Jump SEN 14th December 2017  
  BUAMA Ulric 14.86 metre  

Women 100 meter Hurdles SEN

  GoldGold Papua New Guinea Women 100 meter Hurdles SEN 14th December 2017  
  MONAGI Adrine 14.65  

Women 200 meter SEN

  GoldGold Cook Islands Women 200 meter SEN 14th December 2017  
  TAEA Patricia 24.16  
  SilverSilver Papua New Guinea Women 200 meter SEN 14th December 2017  
  WISIL Toea 25.13  
  BronzeBronze Papua New Guinea Women 200 meter SEN 14th December 2017  
  ADAH Afure 25.33  

Women 4x400 meter relay SEN

  GoldGold Fiji Women 4x400 meter relay SEN 14th December 2017  
  NAULU Makereta, TINAI Elenani, RAGATU Serenia, SENOKONOKO Miriama 3.54.43  
  SilverSilver Vanuatu Women 4x400 meter relay SEN 14th December 2017  
  NALIN Roslyn, MALRES Lyza, THOMAS Esther, HELLO Valentine 4.00.86  

Womens 1500 metre SEN

  GoldGold Papua New Guinea Womens 1500 metre SEN 14th December 2017  
  GAHEKAVE Poro 4:55:77  
  SilverSilver Papua New Guinea Womens 1500 metre SEN 14th December 2017  
  ALBERT Jenny 4:57:77  
  BronzeBronze Guam Womens 1500 metre SEN 14th December 2017  
  CRISS Genina Georgette 4:58:63  

Womens Half Marathon SEN

  GoldGold Solomon Islands Womens Half Marathon SEN 14th December 2017  
  FIRISUA, Sharon Kikini 1:27:31.00  
  SilverSilver Solomon Islands Womens Half Marathon SEN 14th December 2017  
  MATEKALI, Dianah 1:31:25.00  

Womens High Jump SEN

  GoldGold Fiji Womens High Jump SEN 14th December 2017  
  LOCKINGTON Shawntell 1.70 metre  
  SilverSilver Papua New Guinea Womens High Jump SEN 14th December 2017  
  KAPUTIN Rellie 1.65 metre  
  BronzeBronze New Caledonia Womens High Jump SEN 14th December 2017  
  WACAPO Jeannette 1.40 metre  

Womens Javelin SEN

  GoldGold New Caledonia Womens Javelin SEN 14th December 2017  
  SELUI Linda 45.41 metre  
  SilverSilver Papua New Guinea Womens Javelin SEN 14th December 2017  
  TOAKO Sharon 44.42 metre  

Women Heptathlon SEN

  GoldGold Papua New Guinea Women Heptathlon SEN 15th December 2017  
  MONAGI Adrine 3663 points  
  SilverSilver Vanuatu Women Heptathlon SEN 15th December 2017  
  KUAO Jemila 2107 points  
  BronzeBronze Vanuatu Women Heptathlon SEN 15th December 2017  
  LAWANTAK Lily 1548 points